題名(中):臺灣國父思想教育之實施與變革

關鍵詞(中):中華民國孫中山國民黨國父思想三民主義

關鍵詞(英):Republic of ChinaDr. Sun Yat-senKuomintangThought of Dr. Sun Yat-senThree People's Principles

摘要(中):  中華民國建國之初,為能夠建設強大的新中國,國父孫中山先生認為應透過黨化教育,宣傳三民主義,讓大家認識主義,以便推動施政。透過一系列的措施,將黨義透過教育系統來實施。基本上,國父思想教育是透過三民主義來實踐的,不同的階段有著不同的功能。建國之初透過三民主義來建國,抗戰時透過三民主義來凝聚全國共識,抵禦外侮。撤退來臺後透過三民主義作為抵抗共產主義的利器與建設臺灣的核心思想。

然隨著政治情勢的轉變,黨化教育逐漸式微,緊接而來的是要如何面對後意識形態的教育環境或霸權的出現。

摘要(外文):  For the sake of building stronger NEW China, in the beginning of the establishment of Republic of China, National Father Dr. Sun, Yat-sen considered to promote Three People’s Principles to people by means of partification of education, so that compatriots can understand Three People’s Principles and the government can boost policy advocacies more easily.

The government carried out partification of education with the series of administrations and educational systems. Basically, Dr. Sun Yat-Sen’s Educational Thought was practiced by Three People’s Principles. And each phase represents different function.

The Three People’s Principles was utilized to establish a country in the early Republic. The Three People’s Principles was preformed to build consensus and resist foreign aggression in the Anti-Japanese War. After the national army retreated to Taiwan, The Three People’s Principles is the central concepts to confront against Communism and build Taiwan.

Along with the change of political situation, partification of education is declining, and it is the key moment to confront the incoming post-ideological education environment or the appearance of political hegemony.