題名(中):孫中山國家發展戰略的過去與未來

關鍵詞(中):國家發展孫中山思想中國現代化

關鍵詞(英):National developmentDr, Sun Yat-Sen’s thoughtChina's modernization

摘要(中):孫中山在百餘年前提出其國家發展戰略,作為其中國現代化的主張,這是他一生的志業與追求。透過本文分析可知,孫中山國家發展戰略較同時代的其他主張更為理性,除追求中國富強,更有啟蒙之意,孫中山希望透過中國現代化改造中國,讓中國成為一個從人民價值信念到社會制度與物質建設皆煥然一新的新中國。回顧過去百年,兩岸在現代化上的發展,均可見孫中山國家發展戰略在其中的影響,驗證其國家發展戰略的可行性。但分析現狀,兩岸現今的發展仍有隱憂,隱憂有二:其一,中共第五代領導所描述的中國夢,其內涵仍停留在對富強的追求,缺乏對人民觀念的啟蒙;其二,兩岸的發展經驗與現況,本在現代化過程中可以互補,但卻因政治上的對立,導致兩岸相互牽制,使兩岸均陷於發展倒退的可能。依本文分析,兩岸發展現今所面對的問題,從孫中山國家發展戰略中,均可找到解方,孫中山國家發展戰略在未來仍可以為中國國家發展的指導。兩岸若能以孫中山思想作為橋梁,相互交流,將有益於兩岸建立發展共識,促進中國現代化目標的完成。

摘要(外文):Dr.Sun Yat-sen’s thought is a national development strategy in China.The thought has two kinds of meaning salvation and enlightenment and it is also more rational than others. Recalling the past hundred years, the modernization of China and the mainland China and Taiwan, his national development strategy is visible influence therein. This shows that his national development strategy advocated is feasible.About China's modernization, there are two questions: First, the fifth generation of Chinese Communist Party leaders dream described, only prosperity but no enlightenment ideas;Second, Taiwan and mainland China's political opposition, leading to mutual restraint, so that China's modernization has the possibility of failure.Today, DR. Sun Yat-sen’s national development strategy is still a modern guidance for China.DR. Sun Yat-sen’s national development strategy can solve the problems of Taiwan and mainland China's modernization, it is also a bridge between Taiwan and mainland China, through the bridge, the two sides can establish a consensus on the development of Chinese modernization.