題名(中):孫中山思想與戰後臺灣初(國)中教科書的演變

關鍵詞(中):孫中山思想課程標準教科書國公史地教材內容

關鍵詞(英):The thought of Sun Yat-senCurriculum standardstextbookthe textbook content of ChineseCivic educationHistory and Geographic

摘要(中):  孫中山先生是革命先行者,亦是中華民國國父,其思想貫通古今,學融中外,學說論述博大精深,體系完備。其理論除供作建國藍圖和學術研究之外,亦多為教科書撰述的題材。1949年國民政府遷臺,基於敬仰開國元勳,加強民族精神和反共復國的需要,將孫中山先生思想融入中等教育學程,不僅高中設有特定的三民主義課程,而且初(國)中相關課程,亦融入不少孫中山的志業與學說,本文選擇後者做為闡述的主題,由於中山思想至為豐富,本文不得不聚焦於以論史與述事為範圍的國文、公民與道德、歷史和地理等四類相關課程,做深入探討。

要研究教科書中的孫中山,必須自其上游的課程標準著手分析,因課程標準代表國家政策的貫徹,亦能適時反映社會發展的需要。政府遷臺後,從修訂課程標準至編修教材,有其一貫的作業程序,不同年代的課程標準,便展現不同的教科書內容。從本文的研究發現,中山思想融入教科書最盛時期當推民國五十至六十年代的版本。在上述四類課程中,殊異的學科屬性,也展現不同的融入內容,不過,綜括四科當時融入的盛況,實涵蓋了國父的三民主義、五權憲法、建國大綱、孫文學說、民權初步和實業計畫等重要思想,亦且對孫中山先生領導革命,創建中華民國的過程,都有詳盡的敘述,但隨著政府解除戒嚴,臺灣由威權轉為民主,偉人崇拜的因素,在民主化潮流的激盪下逐漸消褪,教科書呈現中山思想情況,亦相對降低,直至目前的教科書僅有社會科的歷史單元約略敘述孫中山革命事蹟,公民單元稍稍提到均權制度的施行,教科書中的孫中山字眼幾乎消聲匿跡,孫中山稱得上功成而身退了。

本文共分六段,主要以課程標準和教科書為論述主軸,加上中山思想融入教科書後的分析與省思,從研究中可以了解政府的政策,亦可體會孫中山思想對臺灣政治社會和經濟發展的影響。

摘要(外文):  Sun Yat-sen is a revolutionary forerunner, and he is also the Father of Republic of China. The thought through ancient and modern, the discussion of doctrine is extensive and profound and had complete system. Except for blueprint of founding a state, the theory is the subject for textbook most of time. Nationalist government moved to Taiwan in 1949, based on the need to strengthen national spirit and anti-communist, Sun Yat-sen put his thought into the secondary school education. It not only had a specific curriculum Three People's Principle in high school, but also integrated into many thought and theory of Sun Yat-sen in junior high school. This article chooses the latter one as the subject. Due to the rich thought of him, we have to focus on Chinese, civic education, history and geography which related to history.

In order to study Sun Yat-sen form textbook, we have to analysis the curriculum standard due to it represent implement of national policy, and it also reflect the needs of society development. After national government moved to Taiwan, from the revised curriculum standards to editing textbook, it has consistent operation procedures. The different era of curriculum showed different content of textbook. We've found that the most popular time of Zhongshan thought put into textbook are 50s to 60s. The 4 courses that we've mentioned before, they show the different content, but all of them integrated into Sun Yat-sen's Three Principles, five-power constitution, the founding of the outline, Sun Wen doctrine, civil rights and the important thinking of Industrial preliminary plans, etc., and also give a detail narrative of the leadership of the revolutionary of Sun Yat-sen, and the creation of the Republic of China, but with the government to lift martial law in Taiwan from authoritarianism into democracy, the textbook presents Zhongshan ideological are reduce than before. There is only the history part of textbook will talk about that. The civic education starts to talk about enforcing of power equilibrium system, the words of Sun Yat-sen almost disappeared in the textbook, and we could say that his mission was accomplished.

This article is divided into six sections, mainly in curriculum standards and textbooks as topic, the analysis and reflection of adding Zhongshan thought into the textbook. We could know the policy of government, and may experience the impact of development of Sun Yat-sen's thought on Taiwan's political society.