題名(中):《禮記》思維向度下的亞洲和平:以孫文大亞洲主義為開端

關鍵詞(中):大亞洲主義《禮記》王道朱丹溪

關鍵詞(英):Great AsianismLijiWangdaoZhu Dan-Xi

摘要(中):  基於亞洲和平議題的關懷,本文以孫文先生於日本期間所提出的「大亞洲主義」作為討論之開端。而眾所周知,「大亞洲主義」的論述基礎就是「王霸之辨」,因此所謂「王或霸」之辨別問題便成為中國士人論及正義公理之際所必須面對的課題。本文除了認同孟子以來將「義利之辨」詮釋「王霸之辨」之傳統觀點之外,將更進一步地以朱熹:「天理人欲,王道霸術之所以分,其端特在於此也」之觀點,就《禮記‧樂記》中「天理‧人欲」之命題為主軸,以開展出以《禮記》為視野之「大亞洲主義」新詮釋結構。

而在這樣的設想下,筆者特別提出了一位明白「禮(理)‧欲關係」而與孫文先生同樣具有醫師身份;且相當重視《禮記》思想的元代名醫朱丹溪之觀點作為另一討論核心,筆者期望藉由對其鬱說理論與禮學關係之討論,以為日後討論當代亞洲和平議題之際,建立所謂「新禮學」理論之義理參考。所以本文中,筆者介紹了朱丹溪鬱說之身體論述理論在朱子學以及對朝鮮、江戶日本的層層關係,在這些關係之爬梳中,筆者一方面凸顯出中國醫者一脈相傳之仁民愛物精神,一方面藉此對照組以幫助吾人重新看待孫文大亞洲主義的深層內涵,從而在此共同之醫學文化遺產之身體論述中,開展出一道亞洲和平論述之可能路徑。

摘要(外文):  Concerning Asia peace issues, this paper opens discussions with the "Great Asianism" lectured by Dr. Sun Yat-Sen in 1924 in Japan. As we all know, the "Great Asianism" is based on the "argument of ruling by justice or by force" which will also be the task encountered by Chinese scholars talking over justice and truth. The article consents to the traditional view of explaining the "argument of ruling by justice or by force" with the "argument of justice or benefit" since Mencius. Further with Zhu Xi's idea, "Ruling by justice or by force is determined by the intention of heavenly principles or human desires. What makes the difference is the intention. ", this text focuses on the proposition of "heavenly principles versus human desires" from the Records of Music, Classic of Rites in order to develops the new interpretations of "Great Asianism" in view of Classic of Rites.

Under this framework, writer takes Dan-Xi Zhu's opinions as another main discussing issue. As a famous doctor in Yuan Dynasty, Dr. Zhu clearly understands the "relationships between rites (rationality) and desires", has the same physician identity as Dr. Sun Yat-Sen, and attaches great importance to Classic of Rites. Through exploring the relationship between Dr. Zhu's melancholy theory and the Etiquette Study, the author expects to establish justice and rationality references of the "New Etiquette Study" theory for future discussions of contemporary Asia peace issues. In this text, author, therefore, introduces various relationships between the somatic theory of Dan-Xi Zhu's melancholy theory and Zhu Xi's Study, Chosun (North Korea), and Japan in Edo Period. While combing these relationships, penman lays stress upon Chinese doctors' universal love for human and nature inherited from ancient to now and provides us a fresh look at deep connotations of Dr. Sun's Great Asianism based on this control group. As a result, we could beat out one possible path of Asia peace through these mutual somatic theories from medical culture heritages.