題名(中):孫中山的大亞洲主義與中國傳統的天下觀

關鍵詞(中):大亞洲主義天下國際共同開發中國實業計劃書

關鍵詞(英):Great AaianismTianxiacompassionThe International Development of China

摘要(中):  本研究先著眼於說明孫中山「大亞洲主義」的背景和思想內涵,然後嘗試探討傳統中國王道和天下思想的重要意義,了解二者之間的關聯性;由此進而理解當代的中國讀書人在中國重新崛起的現實與自信中,如何面對仍由西方國家主權意理支配之國際世界的思考,亦即探討他們如何取資於昔日中國天下主義和王道思想的內涵,例如天下無外的大度和包納,以及關懷和提攜弱者的推己及人精神等等,做為批判或補充當代西方世界觀的不足。如此再反觀孫中山的大亞洲主義講求平等互助的道德,以及擴大了解孫中山其他主張,如實業計劃期望全世界共同參與中國實業的發展,分享中國發展實利的國際互惠合作的思考,看看其與大亞洲主義的關係。

透過孫中山的思想、傳統中國的天下和王道觀、當代中國學者對西方國際觀的省思等幾個面相的討論,本文提出民生為本的天下觀。文末即以中日釣島之爭為例,說明較之於排它和獨享性之西式主權觀,民生共享的世界觀或許在化解中日島爭上,更能提供吾人思想和實踐之助,用為彼此長久共贏的合宜思想資源。

摘要(外文):  This paper tries to connect the Sun Yat-sen' "Great Aaianism"、the traditional Chinese Tianxia conception and its modern development. Although Sun Yat-sen failed to persuade that Japan could help China to fight the barbarian Western countries thoroughly, the reasons he gave for in the Great Aaianism lecture and the method he suggested in the "The International Development of China"(國際共同開發中國實業計劃書), is still alive today. The former focus on the moral basis, a standing on the weaker side and the universal compassion of humanity; the latter focus on the economy, suggesting China to be a wonderful investment for all the whole world. Whether moral or economical, both are universal in nature and beneficial for the world. Such reasons echo with the world-order suggestions of some important scholars in modern China, like Sheng Hung(盛洪)、Chao Ting Yang (趙汀陽)、Gan Chuen Sung (甘春松), these could be the evidence of Sun Yat-sen' longstanding insights on the thinking of the world order.