題名(中):孫中山和平思想對兩岸關係發展的啟示

關鍵詞(中):孫中山思想世界大同兩岸關係區域整合

關鍵詞(英):Dr. Sun Yat-Sen's peace thoughtglobalizationrelations of Taiwan and Mainland Chinaregion cooperation

摘要(中):  本文透過對孫中山思想的分析,發現孫中山繼承中國的道統,以儒家「仁」的觀念為其思想核心價值,在群體的關係上主張「以德服人」的「王道」思想,在此種群體關係下,孫中山肯定人類文明趨同發展的全球化現象,並主張「多元一體的世界大同觀」,作為其心中全球化的典範。孫中山從王道精神出發,以世界大同為其終極理想的全球化主張,具有平等與多元意涵,「和平」是貫穿其中的精神。

在兩岸關係部分,透過本文分析發現,兩岸在「全球化」與「區域整合」的趨勢下,合則兩利,分則兩害,兩岸經歷對抗、交流,現階段在「九二共識」下,兩岸不僅在經貿上關係密切,在政治上透過兩會對等談判亦已達成諸多有利於兩岸關係發展的共識,使兩岸現階段處於1949年分裂後交往最頻繁的階段。其中「兩岸經濟架構協議」的簽訂,除有利於兩岸經貿關係進一步的深化外,其模式更可為兩岸後續商談他議題之所依循。

兩岸政治上一個中國的爭議與臺灣內部臺灣獨立的主張,使兩岸關係現階段發展存在著倒退的危機。本文透過顧炎武「亡國」與「亡天下」之觀點分析,兩岸政治上的爭議其實只是僵化國家主權觀念下的產物;兩岸實際上的差異在於價值觀念、生活制度與生活方式。兩岸現階段應先擱置政治上的爭議,致力於文化整合,消弭前述差異,依本文的分析孫中山和平與世界大同思想之主張正可為兩岸整合之所依。

摘要(外文):  Dr. Sun Yat-Sen's peace thought inherits Confucian Thoughts of China. Confucian "kernel" is foundation of his thought. Therefore in the international relations, he advocated wins popular support with kindness kingly way thought. He accepts the globalization under this kind of position and publicizes multi-dimensional body's world commonwealth is the globalized model. His globalized position has the equal and peace.

According to analysis of relationship between Taiwan and Mainland China, they must be cooperation each other in globalization and region cooperation tendency. Under a Chinese respective definition, Taiwan and mainland China had negotiates many times, signs many agreements. ECFA is advantageous to Taiwan and Mainland China economic development. At the same time, ECFA is the model to be studied when Taiwan and mainland China discusses other subjects.

Dispute which defines to China and Taiwan independent position that cause Taiwan and Mainland China relations is still intense. The present stage, Taiwan and mainland China should put aside in political dispute, devotes in the cultural conformity, remove the disparagement between Taiwan and Mainland China. Based on the article's analysis, Dr. Sun Yat-Sen's peace thought may instruct Taiwan and Mainland China cooperation