題名(中):辛亥前孫中山司法改革思想初探

關鍵詞(中):孫中山司法改革辛亥革命司法獨立

關鍵詞(英):Sun Yat-senJudicial Reform1911's RevolutionJudicial Independence

摘要(中):  基於個人海內外親身經歷和對歐美法治文明的研究,孫中山於近代司法改革的宣傳和實踐做出確實有效的貢獻。辛亥革命前,孫中山在革命宣傳和構建國家體制時,真實揭露了黑暗的清代司法,提出「五權憲法」、「司法獨立」的司法理論以及廢除刑訊和酷刑、建立陪審和律師制度、制定正當程序等司法改革措施。這些理論和措施在中國革命者及民眾中廣泛流傳,直接影響各省辛亥革命建立的新政府之法制改革,並指導南京臨時政府司法制度改革。

摘要(外文):  Based on the experience abroad and the studies on the legal civilization of Europe and American, Sun Yat-sen greatly contributed to the propaganda and practice of modern judicial reform. Before 1911's Revolution, in revolution propaganda and construction of country system, Sun Yat-sen revealed the dark legal system of Qing Dynasty. He brought forward the judicial theory of "Constitution of Five Powers" and "Judicial Independence". He proposed to abolish inquisition by torture and excruciation, establish jury and lawyer system, and enact the due process. This theory and methods was spread wildly in the Chinese revolutionaries and people, and directly affected the legal reform of the provincial government after 1911's revolution, and instructed the judicial reform of Nanjing interim government.