題名(中):花東地區原住民族文化產業的發展

關鍵詞(中):原住民族文化工業文化產業太巴塱部落馬太鞍部落布農部落屋

關鍵詞(英):AboriginesCultural IndustryCultural IndustriesTabalong TribeVataan TribeBunun Tribal House

摘要(中):  臺灣的花東地區,有豐富的自然資源,也有多元的文化風貌,是發展文化產業的好地方。尤其是休閒旅遊時代的來臨,文化觀賞和學習已成為休閒旅遊的重點之一,更使原住民文化產業的發展,擁有良好的時機。

但無可諱言地,花東原住民族文化產業的發展至今,有的相當成功,有的面臨不少困境與挑戰,可見無論是他們的產品內涵、行銷策略,或產銷過程,都各有擅場,也都各有困境。未來究竟如何克服困境,掌握機會,發揮優勢?是值得探討的議題。

本文擬以花東地區較為知名的三個案例,來探討原住民族文化產業的發展,除了文獻式的探討外,亦採用深度訪談法,以蒐集第一手資料,並親自進入現場,實地觀察這三個個案的文化產品內容與展售方式。最後,則以SWOT分析,嘗試檢討其利弊得失,而據以提出改善建議。

摘要(外文):  Taiwan's Hwa Dong area has become the optimum area of Cultural Industry for its richness natural resources and its multi-cultural features. Moreover, as the leisure tourism emphasized cultural learning and cultural appreciation gives the aborigines a great opportunity to develop their cultural industry.

As we know, not all of the aborigines succeeded in developing their cultural industry, some of them confront numerous difficulties and challenges due to the weakness of their products, marketing strategy and the way to promote themselves. In this circumstance, how to deal with the difficulties and find the opportunities to bring out their advantages is worth to be discussed.

There are three well known cases in this article as the examples for discussion. Despite of using document analysis, intensive interview and participation observation will lead us to find out more about the content of the cultural products and their way of promotion. Using SWOT to analysis its strength and weakness, suggestion for the improvement will be made as the conclusion.