題名(中):中山思想與公司治理:以企業民主為中心

關鍵詞(中):中山思想公司治理企業民主勞工董事

關鍵詞(英):The Three Principles of the Peoplecorporate governancedemocracy of enterprisedirector of laborer

摘要(中):  近年來,公司治理(corporate governance)在國際間受到高度重視,1999年經濟合作與發展組織(OECD)更提出「公司治理原則」(Principle of Corporate Governance),成為各國改革公司治理的依據。公司治理的基本原則之ㄧ,要追求企業永續發展,講求企業民主,並保障股東與員工之權益,以誠信管理及有效監督,強化市場機制,加強資訊透明度。

國父提出三民主義之主張時,我國尚處於農業為主之社會,全國各地工業均未發達,如何發展工業,為國民創造大量的就業機會,為當時所面臨最感迫切之課題。即使當時的歐美工業先進國家,企業民主之思想,亦僅為萌芽階段。無怪乎民國11年12月9日國父在上海對約漢白萊斯福特談話中,曾針對白氏所提出「先生願勞工及資本家兩方共同主有並管理實業乎?」,一問題答稱:「余曾覽柯爾之書。對於基爾特制度尚未完全研究,但余覺依吾人之經驗,尚不足使吾人堅持此項制度。……因中國之ㄧ切大工業,均在萌芽故也。」惟國父高瞻遠矚,從歐美工業社會所顯露之弊端,早已看出我國在工業化過程中即將面臨勞資關係如何調適之問題,而以其睿智,提出若干思患預防之方法,為我國企業民主之發展,確立了理論基礎。本文試以中山思想,論述國父心目中理想的企業民主制度,作為充實我國公司治理法制的建言。

摘要(外文):  Recent years, corporate governance become an important issue in business management.In 1999, OECD proposed "Principles of Corporate Governance" It was a warranty for all nations to make corporate governance reform. The major principle of corporate governance is to pursue the continuous development of enterprises and industrial democracy simultaneously. It is not only to protect the rights and benefits of shareholders and employees, but also rectitude management and efficacious superintend, respect the free market mechanism and strengthen the transparency of information.

When Dr. Sun Yet-sen proposed "The Three Principles of the People", our country was still in the laggard agriculture society. The industrial development is infant. How to develop manufacture industry in order to create huge amount of employment. Opportunities was an imperative demand issue. Even in that time, within the European and American industrial advanced countries, industrial democracy was still rarely heard. It was no wonder for Dr.Sun yet-sen to reply the question asked by Dr. John Brace Ford in Shanghai, Nov.9,1922. Dr. John asked,"Do you wish employees and employers Co-own and co-manage the enterprises? Dr. Sun replied, I ever read Cole's book about Guildism, but I have not yet decided to advocate his claim, because the manufacture industry still infant in China. However, Dr. Sun had shown great foresight since then. From the abuse of European and American industrial society, he took a broad and long term view about how to harmonize the labor-management relations in the process of industrialization of our country. By his sagacity, he proposed some preventive measures and theoretical foundations for the development of industrial relations for our country.

The author of this paper try to expound the ideal industrial relations system According to Dr.Sun's philosophy so as to enrich the suggestions for the reform of our corporate governance jural systems.